Calendar & Upcoming Appearances

Opera Australia’s Great Opera Hits Concert Series

Appearances 2019

Sunday 20th Jan 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Monday 21st Jan 16.00 Fine Music Drive Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Sunday 27th Jan 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Monday 28th Jan 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Sunday 3rd Feb 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Monday 4th Feb 16.00 Fine Music Drive Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Monday 11th Feb 19:30 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Thursday 14th Feb 19:30 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Sunday 17th Feb 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Sunday 3rd Mar 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Monday 4th Mar 16.00 Fine Music Drive Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Sunday 10th Mar 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Thursday 14th Mar 19:30 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Sunday 17th Mar 17:00 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House
Friday 29th Mar 19:30 Arias and Duets, Great Opera Hits Concert Series Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House

Appearances 2018

Now broadcasting with Fine Music FM, 102.5 and live streaming Finemusicfm.com

Wednesday 24th January In Concert: Gala Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Tuesday 13th Feb  13-14.00 Toccata, Toccata Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Wednesday 14th Feb  13-14.00 Violin and Friends Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Friday 23rd Feb 13-16.00 Paris and A Rhythmic Adventure Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Saturday 3rd March  9-11.30 Periods and Their People, and Small Forces Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Wednesday 7th March, 13-14.00 Licorice All Sorts Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Thursday 8th March  13-16.00 From Brazil and A Revolutionary Composer Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Monday 12th March  13-16.00 Giovanni Pergolesi and A Revolutionary Composer Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Thursday 22nd March  13-16.00 Classical Contrasts and A Revolutionary Composer Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Saturday 24th March 2:30pm Live Recital Founders Studio, St Leonards
Tuesday 27th March 13-16.00 Opera in Concert, Milhaud Sonatas and Focus on Berlin Philharmonic Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Wednesday 4th April 22.00  Tchaikovsky and Contemporaries Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Saturday 14th April 9.00-12.00 What's On In Music, Periods and their People, Small Forces and On Parade Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Tuesday 17th April 13-16.00 Moon music and Musical Families Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Friday 27th April 13-16.00 Drama and Poetry in music, 20th Century Violin Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Monday 30th April 13-16.00 Strings and More Strings, Twentieth Century Russian Orchestra Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Saturday 12th May 9-12.00 What's On in Music, Periods and their People, Small Forces and On Parade Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Friday 18th May 13-16.00 When Critics Got it Wrong and European Composers in England Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Tuesday 22nd May 13-16.00 20th Century British Music and Classical Vienna Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Monday 28th May 13-16.00 The Birds and Water, water everywhere Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Thursday 14th June 13-16.00 Rhapsodies and Song of Lamentation Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Sunday 17th June, 2.00pm Wagner Society Presentation and Concert The Goethe Institut is 90 Ocean St Woollahra
Thursday 21st June 13-16.00 English Suites and Celebrating Charles Gounod Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Saturday 30th June 6-9.00 Saturday Morning Music Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
July-August Production Postponed Nella, Gianni Schicchi by Puccini Opera Australia, Tokyo​
Monday 2nd July 16-19.00 Fine Music DRIVE Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Tuesday 3rd July 13-16.00 Koechlin Showcase and Musical Families Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Sunday 15th July 14:30 Prize Winner Sydney Opera Scholarship (Sun Aria) The Concourse Concert Hall Chatswood, North Sydney Orchestra
Wednesday 25th July, 16-18.00 Fine Music DRIVE Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Friday 27th July 13-16.00 Impressionisim and Expressionisim, Slow and Sublime, Born in Hungary Died in the USA Fine Music, 102.5 FM, Sydney & finemusicfm.com
Saturday 13th October Offred, The Handmaid's Tale by Poul Ruders Yarra Valley Opera Festival
Monday 15th October 10-12.00 Rossini Heroines Concert and Talk Northside Opera, Linfield
Saturday 20th October Offred, The Handmaid's Tale by Poul Ruders Yarra Valley Opera Festival
Tuesday 13th November 16.00 Apprentice, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg by Wagner Opera Australia, Melbourne.
Saturday 17th November 12.00 Apprentice, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg by Wagner Opera Australia, Melbourne.
Monday 19th November 16.00 Apprentice, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg by Wagner Opera Australia, Melbourne.
Thursday 22nd November 16.00 Apprentice, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg by Wagner Opera Australia, Melbourne.
Saturday 1st December 19.30 Alto Soloist, Messiah by Handel Manly Warringah Choir, Cardinal Cerretti Chapel, Manly
Sunday 2nd December 19.30 Alto Soloist, Messiah by Handel Manly Warringah Choir, Cardinal Cerretti Chapel, Manly

 

Join us for FINE MUSIC LIVE Live Recital - 24 March 2018

A live recital at Founders Studio, St Leonards -  Radio Broadcast, Saturday 24th March, 2.30pm for Fine Music 102.5, Sydney

Opening the program at 1pm is jazz pianist Matt McMahon, followed by an infusion of recorder and vibes featuring Duo Blockstix.
Followed by Mezzo Soprano Celeste Haworth and pianist Simon Kenway.

Visit finemusicfm.com for details.

 

 

Live Recital - 17 June 2018

June 17th, 2.00pm-3.30pm
Wagner Society Presentation and Concert
Brad Gilchrist
The Goethe Institut is 90 Ocean St Woollahra

More dates for 2018 coming soon...

 

Appearances 2017

12 March 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
26 March 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
29 March 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
1 April 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
7 April 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
17 April 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
25 May 2017 Marcellina, Le Nozze Di Figaro by Mozart Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater

Mezzo Soloist, Singapore Symphony Orchestra

singapore-posterCeleste appeared as a soloist for the Singapore Symphony Orchestra on Saturday 15 October 2016

Mezzo Soloist, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Bruckner Mass No. 3
Sat, 15 Oct 2016, 7.30pm 
Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

 

Appearances 2016

7 Jan Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
10 Jan Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
17 Jan Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
31 Jan 3rd Maiden, Elektra, Strauss Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
3 Feb 3rd Maiden, Elektra, Strauss Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
6 Feb 3rd Maiden, Elektra, Strauss Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
14 Feb 3rd Maiden, Elektra, Strauss Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
19 Feb Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
27 Feb Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
2 March Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
6 March Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
12 March Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
19 March Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
24 March Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
25 March Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
27 March Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
28 March Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
2 April Kate Pinkerton, Madame Butterfly, Puccini Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
3 April Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
8 April Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
24 April Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
30 April Charlotte, Die Soldaten, Zimmermann Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
5 May Charlotte, Die Soldaten, Zimmermann Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
15 May Charlotte, Die Soldaten, Zimmermann Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
16 May Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
24 May 3rd Maiden, Elektra, Strauss Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
11 June Charlotte, Die Soldaten, Zimmermann Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
17 June Charlotte, Die Soldaten, Zimmermann Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
25 June Meg Page, Falstaff, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
28 June Meg Page, Falstaff, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
1 July Meg Page, Falstaff, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
4 July Meg Page, Falstaff, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
6 July Meg Page, Falstaff, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
7 July Charlotte, Die Soldaten, Zimmermann Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
9 July Innkeeper, Boris Godunov, Mussorsky Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
10 September

Soloist at the Culture Forum of Wiesbaden for Royal Tunbridge Wells Society

Wiesbaden

15 October Soloist, Singapore Symphony Orchestra Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore
7 November Soloist, Australian Abend Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
30 November

Lieder Abend for Kammermusik

Wiesbaden, Casino Gesellschaft

Appearances 2015

5 September 2015

Wiesbaden Opera Gala

Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater

17 September 2015 Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
19 September 2015 Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
24 September 2015 Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
30 September 2015 Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
3 October 2015 Emelia, Otello, Verdi Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater
6 December 2015

"Advent Concert" with the Deutsches Kammerorchestra in association with the Frankurt Philharmonic Orchestra

Stadthalle Hofheim, Frankfurt

Advent Concert with Deutsches Kammer Orchester (Frankfurt Philharmoniker)

Concert-20151206-Frankfurt-Philharmonic-OrchestraVery proud to have appeared at the "Advent Concert" with the Deutsches Kammerorchestra in association with the Frankurt Philharmonic Orchestra on Sunday 6 December 2015 at Stadthalle Hofheim, Frankfurt.

pdfDownload the flyer PDF